Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Flint Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Flint AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Flint Michigan Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Flint MI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Flint Crime Index 1118794604479.3
 
Flint Violent Crimes 30702596.1553.5
Flint Murders 5445.77
Flint Rapes 143120.933.1
Flint Robberies 627530.2205.8
Flint Aggravated Assaults 22461899.3336.5
 
Flint Property Crimes 81176863.93906.1
Flint Burglaries 30582585.9813.2
Flint Larceny/Thefts 35382991.82601.7
Flint Motor Vehicle Thefts 15211286.2501.5
 
Flint Arsons 1  186157.29N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Flint crime collection area population of 118,256.
  • Flint crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Flint crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Flint

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Flint crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Flint crime level is worse than national average.

 FLINT STATISTICS
 Flint Population: 124943
 Male Population: 58704
 Female Population: 66239
 Households: 48744
 Median Age: 31
 Average Household Size: 2.51
Flint Population
Flint Crime Level:

 MORE MI CRIME STATS
  Detroit
  Grand Rapids
  Ann Arbor
  Kalamazoo
  Lansing
  Flint
  Sterling Heights
  Saginaw
  Traverse City
  Dearborn
  Livonia
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement